Authentic Cuban Kitchen & Pizza
Polo Norte Miramar
16283 Miramar Parkway, Miramar, FL
FOOD
Daily Specials
Tamal en Cazuela
Creamy corn soup with chunks of pork.$15.00
Garlic Snapper
Snapper chunks breaded and fried and topped with garlic chili sauce$37.95
Pargo Entero Frito (1.5 lb)
Fresh whole fried snapper.$35.95
Pargo Entero Frito (2lb)
Fresh whole fried snapper.$39.95
Coctel de Camarones
$17.95
Lasagna de Mariscos
Seafood LasagnaOUT OF STOCK$19.00Plato Criollo
$18.00
Langosta Enchilada
8 oz. lobster tail simmered in a savory creole sauce.$35.00
Enchilado de Langosta con Camarones
8 oz. lobster tail and shrimp simmered in a savory creole sauce$40.00
Salmon con Camarones
Grilled salmon and shrimp in a creamy alfredo sauce.$28.00
Mahi Mahi con Camarones
Grilled mahi-mahi and shrimp in a creamy alfredo sauce.$25.95
Filete Pargo con Camarones
Grilled snapper and shrimp in a creamy alfredo sauce.$29.00
Chuleton Ahumado
$25.00
Parrillada Nortena
A hearty grilled meat platter featuring a mix of beef, pork, chicken & shrimp.$35.00
Ribeye de Cerdo
Thick and juicy pork ribeye topped with onions$26.50
Filete de Pargo a la Plancha
Grilled snapper filet$24.95
Riñonada
12 oz. grilled New York strip steak$26.00
Boniato Relleno con Tasajo
Stuffed "Latin" sweet potato with tasajoOUT OF STOCK$21.99
Appetizers

Mariquitas
Plantain chips with side of garlic mojo sauce$6.50
Antojito
Plantain chips with fried cheese, chorizo and side of garlic mojo sauce$11.50
Fritura de Malanga
Malanga fritters with side of garlic cilantro sauce$9.00
Alitas de Pollo (6)
6 chicken wingsOUT OF STOCK$9.00Alitas de Pollo (10)
10 chicken wingsOUT OF STOCK$15.00
Coconut Shrimp
6 coconut breaded fried shrimp with choice of sweet chili or jala-mango sauce$12.00
Croqueta de Jamon
Ham Croquette (1 per order)$1.60
Croqueta de Bacalao
Cod Fish Croquette (1 per order)$1.80
Croqueta de Salmón
Salmon croquette. (1 per order)$2.00
Camarones Empanizados
8 Fried shrimp$13.50
Croqueta de Langosta
Lobster Croquette (1 per order)$2.00
Croquetas de Langosta (5)
5 Lobster Croquettes$9.00
Mixto de Croquetas
2 lobster, 2 cod & 2 salmon croquettes.$8.95Deditos de Pollo (Appetizer)
Chicken Fingers$13.00
Queso Frito
Fried cheese$8.00Chorizo Frito
$5.00
Yuca Frita
Fried Yuca Sticks$7.00Papitas con Queso
Cheese Fries$7.00
Empanada de Pollo
Chicken empanada$3.00
Empanada de Carne
Beef empanada$3.00
Empanada de Jamón y Queso
Ham & Cheese empanada$3.00
Empanada de Jamón y Chorizo
$3.00
Tequeño de Queso
$2.50
Tequeño de Guayaba y Queso
$2.50
Soups

Sopa del Dia Bowl
Tue-Chicken Wed-Beef Thu-Chicken Fri-Beef Sat-Chicken Sun-Beef$5.00
Crema de Queso Bowl
Creamy Cheese Soup 16oz bowl$7.50
Crema de Queso Cup
Creamy Cheese Soup 8oz cup$5.50
Crema Virginia Bowl
Cheese Soup w/Ham 16oz bowl$8.00
Crema Virginia Cup
Cheese Soup w/Ham 8oz cup$6.00
Crema Aurora Bowl
Cheese Soup w/Red Sauce 16oz bowl$8.00
Crema Aurora Cup
Cheese Soup w/Red Sauce 8oz cup$6.00
Frijoles Negros Bowl
Black Bean Soup 16oz bowl$5.00
Entrees

Pollo a la Plancha
Grilled marinated chicken breast topped with cooked mojo onions$16.50
Vaca Frita de Pollo
Shredded chicken cooked until crispy and topped with mojo onions$15.50
Pollo Empanizado
Breaded chicken breast fried and topped with raw onions and parsley$17.50
Pollo a la Milanesa
Breaded chicken breast topped with spaghetti sauce, ham & melted cheese$20.00
Deditos de Pollo
Chicken Fingers$17.00
Filetillo de Pollo
Chicken stir fry with onions and peppers$16.00
Pechuga Rellena
Our chicken cordon bleu, wrapped in ham, cheese, bacon & chorizo cantimpalo$25.00
Palomilla
A thin juicy steak topped with raw onions and parsley$19.50
Churrasco
14 oz. grilled skirt steak topped with onions and served with chimichurri sauce$38.00
Bistec Empanizado
Breaded palomilla steak fried and topped with onions$20.50
Bistec de Res a la Milanesa
Breaded steak topped with spaghetti sauce, ham & melted cheese$23.00
Bistec Uruguayo
Palomilla steak filled with ham, cheese, chorizo & bacon$25.00
Vaca Frita de Res
Shredded beef cooked until crispy and topped with mojo onions$18.50
Masitas de Puerco
Juicy and tender pork chunks fried and topped with mojo onions$18.00
Vaca Frita de Puerco
Shredded pork cooked until crispy and topped with mojo onions$18.00
Bistec de Puerco a la Plancha
Grilled pork steak topped with onions$18.00
Chuleta de Puerco a la Plancha
Grilled pork chops topped with onions$18.00
Bistec de Puerco a la Milanesa
Breaded pork steak topped with spaghetti sauce, ham & melted cheese$22.00
Bistec de Puerco Empanizado
Breaded pork steak topped with onions$19.00
Chuleta de Puerco Ahumada
Smoked pork chops topped with onions$19.00
Camarones Enchilado
Shrimp Creole$24.00
Camarones Empanizado
Fried Shrimp$24.00
Salmon a la Plancha
Grilled Salmon$20.00
Mahi Mahi a la Plancha
Grilled Mahi-Mahi$20.00Mahi Mahi Empanizado
Breaded Mahi-Mahi$21.00
Filete de Pescado a la Plancha
Grilled fish fillet topped with onions$18.00
Filete de Pescado Empanizado
Fried fish fillet topped with onions$19.00
Filete de Pescado a la Milanesa
Breaded fish filet topped with spaghetti sauce, ham & melted cheese$21.00
Tronchos de Pescado
Fried fish chunks topped onions$18.50
Sandwiches

Frita Cubana
Cuban patty with onions, ketchup & julienne fries$6.00
Frita Cubana con Queso
Cuban patty with onions, ketchup, cheese and julienne fries$6.50
Cubano Regular
Ham, swiss cheese, pork, pickles & mustard on pressed cuban bread$10.50
Cubano Especial
Extra ham, swiss cheese, pork, chorizo cantimpalo, mustard & pickles on pressed cuban bread$12.00
Media Noche
Ham, Swiss cheese, pork, pickles & mustard on a sweet roll$10.00
Media Noche Especial
Ham, swiss cheese, pork, chorizo cantimpalo, pickles & mustard on a sweet roll$11.50
Pan con Bistec
Steak sandwich topped with grilled onions, lettuce, tomatoes & julienne fries$12.00
Pan con Bistec Especial
Steak sandwich topped with ham, cheese, grilled onions, lettuce, tomatoes & julienne fries$13.00
Sandwich de Pollo
Grilled chicken sandwich topped with grilled onions, lettuce, tomatoes & julienne fries$11.00
Sandwich de Pollo Especial
Grilled chicken sandwich topped with ham, cheese, grilled onions, lettuce, tomatoes & julienne fries$12.00
Club Sandwich
Ham, cheese, turkey, bacon, mayo, lettuce & tomatoes served with French fries$13.00
Croqueta Preparada
Croquettes, ham, cheese, pickles & mustard on pressed Cuban bread$13.00
Sandwich de Tuna (Pan Cubano)
Tuna salad with lettuce & tomatoes on cuban bread$10.00
Miami Sandwich
Ham, turkey, bacon, cheese, lettuce, tomato & mayo on Cuban bread$13.00
Tostada
Cuban toast w/ butter$2.00
Salad

Ensalada de la Casa
House Salad (lettuce, tomato, onion, ranch dressing)$7.00
Ensalada de Tuna
Fresh tuna salad, made with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, ham & swiss cheese slices$12.00
Caesar con Churrasco
Fresh romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, croutons and caesar dressing with grilled churrasco$24.00
Chicken Caesar Salad
Fresh romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, croutons and caesar dressing with grilled chicken$15.00
Caesar con Camarones
Fresh romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, croutons and caesar dressing with grilled shrimp$24.00
Ensalada Caesar
Fresh romaine lettuce, parmesan cheese, croutons and caesar dressing$9.00
Ensalada de Aguacate
Avocado saladOUT OF STOCK$4.95
Kids Menu
Sides

Arroz Blanco
White Rice$4.50
Moro
Cooked black beans & rice$5.00
Pure de Papa
Mashed Potatoes$6.00
Papitas Fritas
French Fries$6.00
Tostones
Fried Green Plantains$6.00
Platanos Maduros
Fried Sweet Plantains$6.00
Boniato Frito
Fried Cuban Sweet Potatoe$7.00
Yuca Frita
Fried Yuca Sticks$7.00
Vegetales
Mixed Vegetables$6.00
Frijoles Negros Bowl
Black Bean Soup 16oz bowl$5.00
Yuca con Mojo
$6.00
Yuca con Mojo
$6.00
PIZZA/PASTA
Personal Pizzas

Personal Napolitana
Not just your traditional cheese pizza! Just one bite, and you'll see just what everyone's talking about!$9.50
Personal de Jamon
Ham Pizza$11.00
Personal de Pepperoni
Pepperoni Pizza$11.00
Personal de Chorizo
Spanish Sausage Pizza$11.00
Personal de Picadillo
Ground Beef Pizza$11.00
Personal de Bacon
Fan of bacon? This cheese pizza is a fan of it too!$11.00
Personal de Salchicha
Italian Sausage Pizza$11.00Personal Meat Lovers
A mix of ham, pepperoni, chorizo & bacon$14.00
Personal de Cebolla
Onion Pizza$11.00
Personal de Aji
Green Peppers Pizza$11.00
Personal de Hongos
Mushroom Pizza$11.00
Personal de Bananas
Bananas Pizza$11.00
Personal de Maduros
Sweet Plantain Pizza$11.00
Personal de Vegetales
A vegetable pizza with onions, green peppers, mushrooms & tomatoes$13.00
Personal Hawaiiana
Hawaiian Pizza$13.00
Personal Guayaba y Queso
Guava & cheese pizza$13.00
Personal Guayaba, Queso y Bacon
$15.00
Personal Mixta
A mix of ham, pepperoni, spanish sausage, ground beef, italian sausage, onions, green peppers & mushrooms$14.00
Personal de Camarones
Shrimp Creole Pizza$15.00
Personal Camaron Supreme
Shrimp Supreme Pizza$17.00
Personal de Langosta
Lobster Pizza$17.00
Personal de Piña
Pineapple pizza$11.00
Personal Tuna
Tuna pizza$11.00Personal Half
Create your own half & half personal pizza. Note: Seafood toppings made with different sauce!$8.75
Personal de Pollo
Chicken pizzaOUT OF STOCK$11.00
Family Pizzas

Familiar Napolitana
Not just your traditional cheese pizza! Just one bite, and you’ll see just what everyone’s talking about!$22.00
Familiar de Jamon
Ham Pizza$24.00
Familiar de Pepperoni
Pepperoni Pizza$24.00
Familiar de Chorizo
Spanish Sausage Pizza$24.00
Familiar de Picadillo
Ground Beef Pizza$24.00
Familiar de Bacon
Fan of bacon? This cheese pizza is a fan of it too!$24.00
Familiar de Salchicha
Italian Sausage Pizza$24.00Familiar Meat Lovers
A mix of ham, pepperoni, chorizo & bacon$28.00
Familiar de Cebolla
Onion Pizza$24.00
Familiar de Aji
Green Peppers Pizza$24.00
Familiar de Hongos
Mushroom Pizza$24.00
Familiar de Bananas
Bananas Pizza$24.00
Familiar de Maduros
If you like your sweet plantains on the side, you’ll love it on a pizza!$24.00
Familiar de Vegetales
A vegetable pizza with onions, green peppers, mushrooms and tomatoes.$26.00
Familiar Hawaiana
Hawaiian Pizza$26.00
Familiar Guayaba y Queso
Guava & Cheese Pizza$26.00
Familiar de Guayaba, Queso y Bacon
$30.00
Familiar Mixta
A mix of ham, pepperoni, Spanish sausage, ground beef, Italian sausage, onions, green peppers, and mushrooms.$28.00
Familiar de Camarones
*(Polo Norte’s Specialty Item) Shrimp smothered in our homemade Creole sauce.$32.00
Familiar Camaron Supreme
Shrimp Supreme Pizza$34.00
Familiar de Langosta
Lobster pizza smothered in our homemade creole sauce$34.00Familiar de Piña
$24.00Familiar Half
Create your own half & half family pizza. Note: Seafood toppings made with different sauce!$21.00
Pastas

Spaghetti Napolitano
Cheese Spaghetti$11.00
Spaghetti con Jamon
Ham & Cheese Spaghetti$13.00
Spaghetti con Picadillo
Ground Beef Spaghetti$13.00
Spaghetti con Chorizo
Spanish Sausage Spaghetti$13.00
Spaghetti con Salchicha
Italian Sausage Spaghetti$13.00
Spaghetti con Camarones
Shrimp Spaghetti$21.00
Spaghetti Pollo Parmesano
Chicken Parmesan Spaghetti$17.00
Lasagna de Jamon
Ham Lasagna$16.00
Lasagna de Jamon y Chorizo
Ham & Chorizo Lasagna$16.00
Lasagna de Picadillo
Ground Beef Lasagna$16.00
Lasagna de Mariscos
Seafood LasagnaOUT OF STOCK$19.00
DESSERTS
Dessert

Flan de Leche
Sweetened egg custard with caramelized sugar$6.00
Flan con Coco
Flan w/ Coconut$7.00
Crema Catalana
Creme Brulee$9.00
Arroz con Leche
Rice Pudding$8.00
Buñuelos
Cuban style beignets covered in a homemade rum syrup. (2 per order)$8.00
Panetela Borracha
Sponge cake$4.00
Rum Cake
$6.00
Torrejas
$7.00
Tres Leches
Sponge-cake soaked in 3 types of milks.$8.00
Ice Creams

Suero
Ice Cream Shake$7.00
Soldado
1 scoop$4.00
Jimagua
2 scoops$7.00
Sundae
Sunday 2 scoops$7.00
Tres Gracias
3 scoops$8.50
Pico Turquino
2 scoops w/ pound cake$9.50
Copa Lolita
2 scoops w/ Flan$9.50
Banana Split
3 scoops w/ Banana$9.50
Ensalada de Helados
5 scoops$12.00
Rum Cake a la Mode
2 scoops w/ Rum Cake$10.00
Volcano de Chocolate
Molten Chocalate Cake w/ Ice Cream$12.00
Volcano de Vanilla
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
DRINKS
Can/Bottle
Jugos
Batidos

Entrees
Bistec de Puerco a la Plancha
$18.00
Grilled pork steak topped with onions
Customize your item
Dinner Sides (2)
Required
Select 1 to 2
Entree Modifiers
Select up to 1
1
Polo Norte Locations and Hours
Palm Springs North
Open now • Closes at 11PM








































